Rivalries · 21 meetings since S3
Hunter leads the series 12–9. Hunter won the last meeting.
Regular season 10-7 Hunter's side · .588
Playoffs 2-2 4 meetings
Average score 115.8–111.4 Hunter–Matt
Average margin 26.7 over 21 games
Seasons together 11
Every meeting
Biggest wins
- Hunter
- +70.52 · 154.60–84.08 S8 · Quarterfinal
- Matt
- +41.58 · 114.88–73.30 S3 · Week 9
- Closest
- 3.06 · 93.42–90.36 S4 · Week 8
- Highest combined
- 285.52 · 170.56–114.96 S5 · Week 8
Streaks
- Hunter's longest
- 3 wins in a row S5 · Week 8 to S6 · Week 10
- Matt's longest
- 2 wins in a row S4 · 5th place game to S5 · Week 1
- First meeting
- 73.30–114.88 S3 · Week 9
- Last meeting
- 125.02–98.30 S12 · Semifinal
Game log
Scores shown from Hunter's side.
| Season | Game | Res | Score | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S12 | Semifinal | Win | 125.02 –98.30 | +26.72 |
| S12 | Wk 11 | Loss | 107.04 –140.68 | −33.64 |
| S12 | Wk 2 | Win | 122.68 –96.52 | +26.16 |
| S11 | Wk 13 | Loss | 119.92 –155.62 | −35.70 |
| S11 | Wk 4 | Win | 122.42 –77.30 | +45.12 |
| S10 | Wk 12 | Win | 106.86 –95.98 | +10.88 |
| S10 | Wk 3 | Win | 146.60 –104.16 | +42.44 |
| S9 | Wk 8 | Loss | 97.54 –138.58 | −41.04 |
| S8 | Quarterfinal | Win | 154.60 –84.08 | +70.52 |
| S8 | Wk 11 | Loss | 88.40 –115.24 | −26.84 |
| S8 | Wk 2 | Win | 88.02 –77.08 | +10.94 |
| S7 | Wk 11 | Loss | 119.82 –122.88 | −3.06 |
| S7 | Wk 2 | Win | 126.88 –122.52 | +4.36 |
| S6 | 3rd place game | Loss | 100.96 –121.06 | −20.10 |
| S6 | Wk 10 | Win | 137.88 –123.94 | +13.94 |
| S6 | Wk 3 | Win | 110.84 –94.84 | +16.00 |
| S5 | Wk 8 | Win | 170.56 –114.96 | +55.60 |
| S5 | Wk 1 | Loss | 125.78 –128.84 | −3.06 |
| S4 | 5th place game | Loss | 92.28 –121.84 | −29.56 |
| S4 | Wk 8 | Win | 93.42 –90.36 | +3.06 |
| S3 | Wk 9 | Loss | 73.30 –114.88 | −41.58 |