Rivalries · 8 meetings since S9
Hunter leads the series 5–3. Hunter won the last meeting.
Regular season 3-4 Ethan's side · .429
Playoffs 0-1 1 meeting
Average score 117.7–132.8 Ethan–Hunter
Average margin 24.3 over 8 games
Seasons together 4
Every meeting
Biggest wins
- Ethan
- +19.86 · 141.12–121.26 S12 · Week 3
- Hunter
- +44.74 · 151.84–107.10 S11 · 5th place game
- Closest
- 0.26 · 137.92–138.18 S12 · Week 12
- Highest combined
- 276.10 · 137.92–138.18 S12 · Week 12
Streaks
- Ethan's longest
- 2 wins in a row S10 · Week 13 to S11 · Week 8
- Hunter's longest
- 3 wins in a row S9 · Week 1 to S10 · Week 4
- First meeting
- 109.82–153.20 S9 · Week 1
- Last meeting
- 137.92–138.18 S12 · Week 12
Game log
Scores shown from Ethan's side.
| Season | Game | Res | Score | Margin |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| S12 | Wk 12 | Loss | 137.92 –138.18 | −0.26 |
| S12 | Wk 3 | Win | 141.12 –121.26 | +19.86 |
| S11 | 5th place game | Loss | 107.10 –151.84 | −44.74 |
| S11 | Wk 8 | Win | 127.72 –123.04 | +4.68 |
| S10 | Wk 13 | Win | 121.56 –109.44 | +12.12 |
| S10 | Wk 4 | Loss | 88.14 –124.90 | −36.76 |
| S9 | Wk 10 | Loss | 107.80 –140.24 | −32.44 |
| S9 | Wk 1 | Loss | 109.82 –153.20 | −43.38 |